skip navigation

51 Current and Former T1EHL Players Selected in 2020 NAHL Draft

By T1EHL Staff , 07/22/20, 11:00AM CDT

Share

T1EHL is proud to announce that 51 of our current and/or former players were selected in the 2020 NAHL Draft. The draft took place on Wednesday, July 21 and over 300 total picks were made by teams. 

Below, you'll find the list of the 51 players selected during Wednesday's draft.

The league is proud of all of its players, current and former, who continue to rise in the ranks of hockey. Where do you go from here? Everywhere.

Player T1EHL Affiliated Team Drafted Drafted By
John Opilka St. Louis AAA Blues 3 St. Cloud
Colton Huard LA Jr. Kings 4 New Mexico
Bradley Marek Fox Motors 5 Springfield
Spencer Cox Ohio AAA Blue Jackets 6 Corpus Christi
Hunter Sansbury LA Jr. Kings 15 Jamestown
Alexander Trombley Belle Tire 18 Austin
Carl Stankowski Anaheim Jr. Ducks 19 Shreveport
Nicholas Chmelevski Belle Tire/Victory Honda 28 Bismarck
Nicholas Kent LA Jr. Kings 30 St. Cloud
Louden Hogg Colorado Thunderbirds 32 New Jersey
Deven Boldway San Jose Jr. Sharks 55 Wichita Falls
Reilly Herbst Colorado Thunderbirds 62 Jamestown
Andrew/AJ Casperson Dallas Stars Elite 65 Janesville
Adam Beauvais Belle Tire 69 Kenai River
Christopher Alexander Anaheim Jr. Ducks (current)/LA Jr. Kings (former) 71 Minot
Branden Piku Belle Tire 87 Chippewa
Tanner Pochipinski Colorado Rampage 108 St. Cloud
Marshall Walker Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 114 Aberdeen
Logan Gotinsky Belle Tire 116 Shreveport
Owen Bohn San Jose Jr. Sharks 123 Amarillo
Rowan Miller Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 129 Lone Star
Logan Gallaher Anaheim Jr. Ducks 136 Wichita Falls
Adam Shuchart St. Louis AAA Blues 148 Danbury
Joseph McCollum Belle Tire 150 Kenai River
Sean Bunting Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 154 Shreveport
Johnathan Ziskie Belle Tire 156 Bismarck
Kayden Hargraves Colorado Thunderbirds 160 Fairbanks
Tyler Blanchard San Jose Jr. Sharks 162 Lone Star
Parker Rey Cleveland Barons 177 Kenai River
Jakob Karpa Victory Honda 178 Chippewa
Colin Doherty Milwaukee Jr. Admirals 182 Kansas City
Trevor Giwerowski Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 188 Amarillo
Joseph Sweeney San Jose Jr. Sharks 195 Corpus Christi
Preston Stafford Phoenix Jr. Coyotes & Dallas Stars Elite 202 Danbury
Ryan Taylor St. Louis AAA Blues 210 Bismarck
Greg Japchen Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 215 Johnstown
James Spaargaren Colorado Rampage 217 Wichita Falls
Thomas Stift LA Jr. Kings 232 Chippewa
Brogan Rumpf St. Louis AAA Blues 235 Shreveport
Aiden Ehresman Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 238 Johnstown
Matthew Boczar Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 240 New Jersey
CJ Zezima Fox Motors 263 Kansas City
Leevi Selanne Anaheim JR. Ducks 264 Bismarck
Blake Billings Colorado Rampage 265 Johnstown
Carson Asper Philadelphia Jr. Flyers 279 Northeast
Andrew Ramsey Phoenix Jr. Coyotes 285 Kenai River
Hunter Bulger St. Louis AAA Blues 296 Amarillo
Kyle Van Compernolle Fox Motors 323 Amarillo
Josh Wiseman Belle Tire 344 Kansas City
Max Bronstine Dallas Stars Elite 348 New Jersey
Evan Werner Dallas Stars Elite 402 New Jersey